Created March 4, 1837 Welcome to Stephenson County, Illinois! Welcome to Stephenson County, Illinois!
HOME | CALENDAR| CITIES & VILLAGES | FORMS | SITE MAP | CONTACT US
Cemeteries
Census of 2010
Fire Districts
Library Districts
Park Districts
Schools
Township Officials
Links
Contact Us

City and Village Officers


Cedarville 815-563-4302

President Shawn Cox 110 Woodland Dr.
Box 77
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-563-7062
Clerk Cindy Lloyd 150 N. Harrison St.
Box 261
Cedarville IL 61013
815-563-4302
Treasurer Kathy Koch 170 N. Stephenson St.
Box 82
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-563-4900
Trustees Daniel Dixon 140 Washington St.
Box 326
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-563-4431
  Susan Gronner 112 Cedar Ct.
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-563-4110
  Jeremy Monigold

120 N. Mill St, Box 178
Cedarville, IL 61013

815-563-9115
  Ed Foltz 35 School St., PO Box 372
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-563-9077
  Denise Osadjan 215 N. Mill St., PO Box 15
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-563-4328
  Susan Miller 30 N. Mill St., PO Box 243
Cedarville, IL 61013
815-563-4084

Dakota 815-449-2218

President Joe T. Buckner, Jr. 419 W. Main St
Dakota, IL 61018
815-449-2499
Clerk Andrea Gordon 4380 E. Brick School Rd.
Dakota, IL 61018
815-721-1374
Treasurer Linda Elmer 137 Wyler Dr.
Dakota, IL 61018
815-449-2666
Trustees Arlene Jaeger 306 W. Zimmerman St.
Dakota, IL 61018
815-449-2964
  Christopher Kruger 201 W. Zimmerman St.
Dakota, IL 61018
815-449-2019
  Timothy Last 243 E. South St.
Dakota, IL 61018
815-449-2204
  Christopher Wells 320 W. Main St., Box 283
Dakota, IL 61018
815-449-2626
  Laura Bremmer 303 South St.
Dakota, IL 61018
815-449-2925
  Robin Remsen 303 W. Main St., Box 314
Dakota, IL 61018

Davis 815-865-5610

President Bradley C. Meinert 519 N. West St.
Box 193
Davis, IL 61019
815-865-5597
Clerk Kimberly Satness Box 366
Davis, IL 61019
815-248-2855
Treasurer Sandra Bahls 128 Stony Knoll
Davis, IL 61019
815-865-5792
Trustees Norman L. Truessel 204 Snyder St., Box 254
Davis, IL 61019
815-865-5791
  Mary Ann Zaleski 103 Untersee Ct.
Box 224
Davis, IL 61019
815-865-5861
  Bradley Ward 704 E. Snyder St
Davis, IL 61019
815-865-5028
  Thomas Liszka 408 N. Salisbury
Davis, IL 61019
815-865-5217
  Bret Meier 104 Untersee Ct.
Davis, IL 61019
815-865-5772
  Gregory Thomas 902 Snyder St.
Davis, IL 61019
815-865-5008

Freeport 815-235-8200

Mayor James "Jim" Gitz 524 W. Stephenson St.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-235-8200
Clerk Martha "Meg" E. Zuravel 524 W. Stephenson St.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-235-8203
Treasurer Linda L. Buss 524 W. Stephenson St.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-235-8201
Aldermen
Ward 1 Thomas C. Klemm 1016 Bertram Dr.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-233-1245
Ward 2 Shawn M. Boldt 2208 Countryside Lane
Freeport, IL 61032
815-297-9115
Ward 3 Ronnie Bush 629 E. Pleasant St.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-233-1027
Ward 4 Jennie Devine 411 N. Apple St.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-235-2381
Ward 5 Dennis Endress 1528 S. Float Ave.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-541-2898
Ward 6 Sally Bradshaw 1116 S. Stewart Ave.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-499-7400
Ward 7 MIchael Koester 533 W. Avon St.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-238-4958
Alderman-at-Large Andrew Crutchfield 1204 S. Maple St.
Freeport, IL 61032
815-231-6861

German Valley 815-362-2979

President Mark Jewell 310 Church St.
P O Box 4
German Valley, IL 61039
815-807-7741
Clerk Nancy Borchers 72 S. Rock City Rd., Box 173
German Valley, IL 61039
815-362-3111
Treasurer Beth L. Manus 4573 S. Bunker Hill Rd.
German Valley, IL 61039
815-362-9100
Trustees Donna M. Smith 89 College Ave.
German Valley, IL 61039
815-362-3671
  Michael Rust 275 Church St., Box 43
German Valley, IL 61039
815-362-2861
  Daryl Harrenstein 730 Church St., Box 42
German Valley, IL 61039
815-362-6400
  Becky McCoy 812 Church St.
German Valley, IL 61039
815-362-6620
  Shaun Gallagher 1024 Fairview St.
German Valley, IL 61039
815-541-4334
  Jeff Greenfield 147 Rosanna St.
German Valley, IL 61039

Lena 815-369-4016

President Dennis Bergman 301 S. Freedom St. #2
Lena, IL 61048
815-291-1414
Clerk Lynn Polhill 507 N. Quail Dr.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-2614
Treasurer Bernard Hicks Jr. 664 Quail Dr.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-4344
Trustees Darryl Canon 420 N. Freedom St.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-XXXX
  Ron Buchenau 208 E. Mason St.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-2789
  Greg "Bugsy" Broge 317 W. Railroad St.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-2032
  Henry Saavedra 206 Walnut St.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-XXXX
  David Ackerman 10601 W. Howardsville Rd.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-XXXX
  Gary Schailbe 213 Aspen Ct.
Lena, IL 61048
815-369-XXXX

Orangeville 815-789-4416

President Alexander Steven Mills 103 S. East St.
Box 115
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-XXX-XXXX
Clerk Joyce M. Flannery 303 S. East St.
Box 103
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-789-4623
Treasurer Michael Schindler 205 S. Main St.
Box 312
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-789-4508
Trustees Edward C. Dotzel II 303 S. East St.
Box 425
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-821-1631
  Kurt Schilling 217 Valleyview Dr.
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-789-XXXX
  Caryl Buford 210 W. High St
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-819-1313
  Alexander Mills 200 S. Main St.
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-XXX-XXXX
  Louis Piskur 4 Highview Dr.
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-954-5176
  Michael Siedschlag 10 Ridge Ct.
Orangeville, IL 61060
815-XXX-XXXX

Pearl City 815-443-2141

President Robert Knoup 207 E. South St.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2871
Clerk Cheryl Liebenstein 216 W. South St., Box 69
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2140
Treasurer Jamie Melville 600 N. Main St.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2835
Trustees
William Eaton 103 Country Ct.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-XXX-XXXX
  Larry Johnson 316 Dori Dr.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2590
  Matt Diehl 108 Summit St.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2124
  James Westaby 217 N. East St.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2732
  Russell Liebenstein 305 Devore
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-2125
  Dave Dixon 500 N. Main St.
Pearl City, IL 61062
815-443-9007

Ridott 815-235-2005

President Kim Kopp 303 Washington St.
Box 62
Ridott, IL 61067
815-232-2624
Clerk Darlene Greenfield 313 Adams St.
Box 63
Ridott, IL 61067
815-235-2005
Treasurer Joy Thompson 314 Adams St
Box 105
Ridott, IL 61067
815-233-0728
Trustees Lucas Lawson 208 Washington St.
Box 142
Ridott, IL 61067
815-541-8837
  Jon Jilderda 305 Jefferson St.

Ridott, IL 61067
815-233-2157
  Richard Zink 304 Adams St.

Ridott, IL 61067
815-2xx-xxxx
  William Segarra 302 Washington St.
Ridott, IL 61067
773-807-4804
  DuWayne Olson 300 Washington St.
Ridott, IL 61067
815-XXX-XXXX
  Jerry Davis

200 Adams St.
Box 111
Ridott, IL 61067

815-XXX-XXXX

Rock City 815-865-5316

President Peter Alber 302 W. Market St,
Box 63
Rock City, IL 61070
815-865-5247
Clerk Melody Sweet 337 W. Market St.

Rock City, IL 61070
815-865-5405
Treasurer Marianne Miller 5213 N. Rock City Rd.

Rock City, IL 61070
815-449-2434
Trustees Cathleen Ludeking 116 Hillcrest Dr.
Rock City, IL 61070
815-XXX-XXXX
  Kari Giedd

211 N Main St.
Rock City, IL 61070

815-XXX-XXXX
  Alice Otterstein 205 N. Washington St.
Rock City, IL 61070
815-XXX-XXXX
  Mark Fiene 208 N. Clay St.
Rock City, IL 61070
815-XXX-XXXX
  Charles Halblieb 312 W. Market St.
Rock City, IL 61070
815-XXX-XXXX
  Chris Shenberger 102 Hillcrest Dr.
Rock City, IL 61070
815-XXX-XXXX

Winslow 815-367-2655

President Robert Hastings

248 Carver St., Box 174
Winslow, IL 61089

815-238-5222
Clerk Amber Albright 278 Carver St
Winslow, IL 61089
815-821-2913
Treasurer Deanna Meyer 444 Hubard St.
Freeport, Il 61032
815-367-2038
Trustees Mindy McGinnis

425 Hubbard St.
Winslow, IL 61089

815-572-1179
  Brandon Hastings 291 Carver St.
Winslow, IL 61089
815-238-1863
  Kenneth Rose 303 Carver St.
Winslow, IL 61089
815-XXX-XXXX
  Mary Marks

413 Hubbard St., Box 8
Winslow, IL 61089

815-367-2110
  Michael Milliken 187 Carver St.
Winslow, IL 61089
815-XXX-XXXX

HOME | CONTACT US | LEGAL DISCLAIMER | © Stephenson County 2014